X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed 17 Aug
Waning Gibbous
Luminance 71%
SunRise/Set Wed 17 Aug
4 hrs : 15 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu 18 Aug
Moonset: 13:47
Moonrise: 23:08
Fri 19 Aug
Moonset: 14:58
Moonrise: 23:33

Next New Moon: Sat 27 Aug
Next Full Moon: Sat 10 Sep
Current Moon cycle is 20 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sunrise 06:03
Daylight 14 hrs 18 mins (- 03 mins 17 secs )
Sun will set 20:21
Darkness 9 hrs 43 mins (+ 03 mins 17 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 06:04
Daylight 14 hrs 15 mins (- 03 mins 18 secs )
Sun will set 20:19